Dr. Ronald Glen Packham
Last updated: May 26, 2016

Dr. Ronald G. Packham

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1346236718

Dr. Ronald G. Packham D.M.D.

Dentist

He is located at 18455 Southwest Alexander Street Suite B in Aloha, OR 97006. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1346236718. Appointment can be made via the phone number (503) 649-9927. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Ronald Glen Packham, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Ronald G. Packham.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Ronald G. Packham is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Dentist (also registered under: Practitioner - Dentist) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

James C Mattson DMD
18455 Southwest Alexander Street
Aloha, 97003 OR
(503) 649-4211

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 24 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Daniel S. Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18325 Southwest Alexander Street Aloha, 97006, OR
Dr. Kyle H. van
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 16755 Southwest Baseline Road Beaverton, 97006, OR
Dr. Richard Paul Barrett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 120 1865 Northwest 169th Place Beaverton, 97006, OR
Dr. Daniel Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 150 17895 Northwest Evergreen Parkway Beaverton, 97006, OR
Dr. Ronald Zirkle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 16155 Northwest Cornell Road Beaverton, 97006, OR
Dr. David James Spangler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17895 Northwest Evergreen Parkway Beaverton, 97006, OR
Dr. Samuel J. Greenstein
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450 16155 Northwest Cornell Road Beaverton, 97006, OR
Dr. Melika Kashkouli
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3415 Southwest 187th Avenue Beaverton, 97003, OR
Dr. Esther Jihae Lee
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5308 Southeast 52nd Avenue Portland, 97206, OR
Dr. Aaron Lloyd Pogue
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 17203 Southwest Baseline Road Beaverton, 97006, OR

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Ronald Glen Packham treat?

Dr. Ronald Glen Packham provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Exam and Cleaning, Dental Implants, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Invisalign, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Ronald Glen Packham have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Ronald Glen Packham is affiliated with James C Mattson DMD.

Does Dr. Ronald Glen Packham accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Ronald Glen Packham accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Ronald Glen Packham?

Dr. Ronald Glen Packham's office is located at 18455 Southwest Alexander Street Suite B in Aloha, OR 97006.